Divisional structure (2021 - 22 season)

Listed below is the divisional structure of the London Chess League for the 2021 - 2022 season:

 
Division Queens
Type: Online
Grading limit: ropen
Default timecontrol: R45+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Cavendish A
Captain: Chris Sherwood
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Charlton Chess Addicks
Captain: Anthony Stebbings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Greater London A
Captain: Nigel Blades
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Horrible
Captain: Adam Robinson
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Thirsty
Captain: Bob Eames
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hammersmith Hammered & Out
Captain: Jonathan Hoong
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hendon Hurricanes
Captain: Andrew Medworth
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Kings Head Bangers
Captain: Colin Mackenzie
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Metropolitan MetroGiants
Captain: Kevin P Lenaghan
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Petts Wood & Orpington A
Captain: Daniel Lindner
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
SchachAttack A
Captain: Nick Burrows
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Streatham & Brixton A
Captain: John Hodgson
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Rooks
Type: Online
Grading limit: <r2301
Default timecontrol: R45+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Athenaeum A
Captain: Inga Jirgensone
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Battersea Cats
Captain: Steve Barry
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Beckenham & Bromley A
Captain: Rudy Padovan
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Cavendish B
Captain: Chris Sherwood
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Charlton Chess Nuts
Captain: Anthony Stebbings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
East Ham Eagles
Captain: Michael Wickham
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Happening
Captain: Adam Robinson
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hendon Spitfires
Captain: Andrew Medworth
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Ilford A
Captain: Tom Barton
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Lewisham A
Captain: Andrew D Craig
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Petts Wood & Orpington B
Captain: Jean-Baptiste Jugand
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Wimbledon A
Captain: Michael Williams
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Bishops
Type: Online
Grading limit: <r2101
Default timecontrol: R45+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Battersea Dogs
Captain: Tim Valentine
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Battersea Too
Captain: Malcolm Dancy
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Charlton Chess Mates
Captain: Anthony Stebbings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
East Ham Beagles
Captain: Michael Wickham
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Greater London B
Captain: John Clenshaw
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Hopefuls
Captain: Bryan T Ellis
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hendon Harriers
Captain: Andrew Medworth
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Metropolitan MetroGnomes
Captain: Peter Szabo
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Paisley A
Captain: Derek McCormack
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Streatham & Brixton B
Captain: Alan Romeril
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Wanstead & Woodford Wolves
Captain: Nigel White
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Wimbledon B
Captain: Omar Selim
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Knights
Type: Online
Grading limit: <r1951
Default timecontrol: R45+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Athenaeum B
Captain: Inga Jirgensone
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Battersea Gambiteers
Captain: David W Blackwell
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Charlton Chess Challengers
Captain: Anthony Stebbings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Football Radar A
Captain: Adam Cranston
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Golden Falcons A
Captain: Andrey Masterskikh
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney H Pawns
Captain: Bryn T Ellis
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Hungry
Captain: Bryan T Ellis
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hackney Startup
Captain: Mark Rivlin
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hammersmith Hedger
Captain: Nadim Osseiran
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hammersmith Hodgson
Captain: Kenneth Kwabiah
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
JDX A
Captain: Mark Pearce
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Kings Head Bishops
Captain: Colin Mackenzie
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
London Business School A
Captain: Joshua Cavendish
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar